Category Archives: Elementary

ES/IS take UIL crown

Bullard Elementary School UIL results

Second grade

Storytelling
Carys Gunn – 1st
Willow Kutach – 2nd

Creative Writing
Cason Craig – 2nd

Third grade

Storytelling
Lane Rowden – 2nd

Ready Writing
Roman Calhoon – 1st
Abby Lee – 2nd

Spelling
Olivia Anderson – 4th
Molly Kate Hooker – 6th
Team – 2nd

Music
Carter Brooks – 5th
Bryce Brannen – 6th

Chess
Mikey Cantu – 2nd
Roman Calhoon – 4th
Justin Gregory – 6th

Fourth grade

Oral reading
Jaden Jeter – 2nd
Berlin Grossman – 6th

Ready writing
Carlie Pawlack – 1st
Edie Pudwill – 4th

Chess
Rytder Kutach – 4th

Music memory
Hannah Davis – 1st
Taylor Thompson – 2nd
Kaylie Thomas – 3rd
Graham Hale – 6th
Team – 1st

Art
Hope Donahue – 2nd
Addison Hooker – 6th
Team – 1st

Spelling
Carley Pawlack – 1st
Emily Bochow – 2nd
Kenzie King – 5th
Team – 1st

Number sense
Thereon Stroud – 2nd
Caleb Petty – 5th
Team – 2nd

6th Grade

Chess – Christian Lundgren – 2nd place
Chess – Haley Brems – 5th place
Chess – Team (Lundgren, Brems, Belinda Guy) – 1st place

Maps Graphs & Charts – Lane Proctor – 1st place
Maps Graphs & Charts – Jacelyn Cowart – 5th place
Maps Graphs & Charts – Team (Proctor, Cowart, Kenzie Colston) – 1st place

Mathematics – Harrison Meador – 5th place Social Studies – Ashlie Anderson – 4th place

Spelling – Alexis Peeks – 4th place Spelling – Kennedy Bowman – 6th place

Poetry Reading – Kayla Pickett – 3rd place

Prose Reading – Bailey Bower – 2nd place Prose Reading – Alex Breedlove – 5th place Prose Reading – Haley Brems – 6th place

Ready Writing – Ashlie Anderson – 5th place

Modern Oratory – Bailey Bower – 1st place Modern Oratory – Lane Proctor – 4th place

Impromptu Speaking – Kenzie Colston – 4th place

5th Grade

Dictionary Skills – Jessica Lundgren – 2nd place Dictionary Skills – Kyndle Schmidt – 6th place

Maps Graphs Charts – Karson Blow – 2nd place
Maps Graphs Charts – Bradley Brooks – 4th place
Maps Graphs Charts – Lily Bunger – 6th place
Maps Graphs Charts – Team (Blow, Brooks, Bunger) – 1st place

Chess – Karson Blow – 2nd place Chess – Brody Bradshaw – 5th place

Number Sense – Lily Bunger – 6th place

Oral Reading (Poetry) – Megan Wilson – 1st place Oral Reading (Poetry) – Rebekah Brasher – 3rd place

Ready Writing – Sarah Provencher – 2nd place Social Studies – Cody Hooks – 6th place

Spelling – Sydney Davis – 2nd place
Spelling – Lola Batten – 4th place
Spelling – Team (Davis, Batten, Grace Hall) – 2nd place